Dead Air CT5P Patrol 5.56 Suppressor - KeyMicro Flash Hider and Keymo GOV Adapter - FDE

Manufactured by Dead Air Silencers
SKU: CT5PKMFDE
MPN: CT5PKMFDE
Manufactured by Dead Air Silencers
(0) No Reviews yet
$1,049.00

Out of Stock

For individual Officer, First Responder, and Military pricing please make sure you are logged in. for details

Items that are regulated by the ATF and NFA have restrictions and requirements: •Your Entire Order will ship only to a Federal Firearm License holder •NFA restricted items require class 3 licensing and documentation •A copy of your order/invoice as well as the current FFL License for your local dealer must be emailed to ffl@primaryarms.

Details

Details

The CT5P Patrol in FDE — with Keymo GOV adapter and 1/2x28 KeyMicro 3-Prong Flash Hider installed. This configuration ships the full CT5P Patrol suppressor package in Flat Dark Earth Cerakote with the fixed Keymo GOV adapter and DA115GOV flash hider, providing a complete suppressor-ready package for 5.56 rifles with 1/2x28-threaded muzzles on the Keymo mounting system.

The Dead Air CT5P Patrol FDE is a compact full-auto-rated rifle silencer for 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC, manufactured from Haynes 282 superalloy with the Compact Triskelion GMS baffle system, fixed Keymo GOV adapter with DA115GOV 1/2x28 KeyMicro 3-Prong Flash Hider, and FDE Cerakote finish.

Four features define the CT5P's duty suppressor advantage. The Compact Triskelion baffle design combined with the Gas Management System substantially reduces backpressure and toxic fume exposure for the operator — critical for officers who fire in enclosed environments. Flash and spark are reduced to near-undetectable levels on 5.56 rifles with barrel lengths as short as 10.5 inches, protecting night-adapted vision. The Haynes 282 superalloy construction produced via additive manufacturing delivers full-auto longevity tested to the SOCOM SURG standard in a compact, lightweight profile. No minimum barrel length restrictions make the CT5P compatible with any 5.56 or 6mm ARC barrel length in service.

Caliber: 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC. No minimum barrel length restrictions. Full-auto rated for 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC. Keymo mounting system.

Haynes 282 superalloy, FDE high-temp Cerakote. Length (Keymo): 6.55 inches. Diameter: 1.6 inches. Weight (Keymo): 14.9 oz.

Built for law enforcement patrol rifles and duty carbines running the Keymo mounting system where FDE color coordination and CT5P performance are both required.

By Dead Air Defense. NFA item — Form 4 transfer required. Tested to SOCOM SURG standard. Includes fixed Keymo GOV adapter and DA115GOV 1/2x28 KeyMicro 3-Prong Flash Hider. Standard Dead Air warranty applies.

See More

Specifications

Baffle MaterialHaynes 282
Baffle Style3D Printed
BrandDead Air Defense
Caliber Gauge5.56 NATO
ColorFlat Dark Earth
Diameter1.6 in
FinishCase Hardened
Length6.55 in
Suppressor MountDeadAir KeyMo
Thread Pattern1/2 X 28
Weight14.9 Oz
California Prop 65 warning

 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals, which are known to the State of California to cause Cancer and Reproductive Harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review