Dead Air CT5P Patrol 5.56 Xeno Adapter 1/2x28 Xeno 3-Prong Flash Hider FDE - Suppressor

Manufactured by Dead Air Silencers
SKU: CT5PXNFDE
MPN: CT5PXNFDE
Manufactured by Dead Air Silencers
(0) No Reviews yet
$929.00

In Stock

Non-FFL orders will ship within 1 business day. FFL orders will ship within 3 business days once transfer details are provided.

For individual Officer, First Responder, and Military pricing please make sure you are logged in. for details

Items that are regulated by the ATF and NFA have restrictions and requirements: •Your Entire Order will ship only to a Federal Firearm License holder •NFA restricted items require class 3 licensing and documentation •A copy of your order/invoice as well as the current FFL License for your local dealer must be emailed to ffl@primaryarms.

Details

Details

A patrol suppressor engineered to save hearing, reduce concussion, and keep officers in the fight — tested to the SOCOM SURG standard. This configuration ships with the fixed Xeno adapter and DA129GOV 1/2x28 Xeno 3-Prong Flash Hider installed in FDE, providing a complete suppressor-ready package for 5.56 rifles with 1/2x28 threaded muzzles running the Xeno mounting system. The Dead Air CT5P Patrol is a compact, full-auto-rated 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC silencer built from Haynes 282 superalloy using additive manufacturing, with the patent-pending Compact Triskelion baffle design and Dead Air's Gas Management System driving backpressure and toxicity exposure measurably below comparable suppressors.

The Dead Air CT5P Patrol is a compact full-auto-rated rifle silencer for 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC, manufactured from Haynes 282 superalloy with the Compact Triskelion GMS baffle system, fixed Xeno adapter with DA129GOV 1/2x28 Xeno 3-Prong Flash Hider included, and a Flat Dark Earth Cerakote finish, engineered for law enforcement duty use with no minimum barrel length restrictions.

Four features define the CT5P's duty suppressor advantage. The Compact Triskelion baffle design combined with the Gas Management System substantially reduces backpressure and toxic fume exposure for the operator — a critical safety consideration for officers who fire in enclosed structures, vehicles, and environments where gas buildup creates a health risk beyond hearing damage. Flash and spark are reduced to near-undetectable levels on 5.56 NATO rifles with barrel lengths as short as 10.5 inches, protecting the officer's night-adapted vision and reducing position signature during low-light operations. The Haynes 282 superalloy construction — produced via additive manufacturing — enables a compact, lightweight profile without compromising the full-auto longevity tested to the SOCOM SURG standard, the most demanding suppressor qualification protocol in use. No minimum barrel length restrictions make the CT5P compatible with any 5.56 or 6mm ARC barrel length in service, from subcompact to full-length duty configurations.

Caliber: 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC. Energy rating: 2,200+ ft-lbs. No minimum barrel length restrictions. Full-auto rated for 5.56 NATO and 6mm ARC.

Haynes 282 superalloy, Flat Dark Earth high-temp Cerakote finish. Length: 5.89". Diameter: 1.6 inches. Weight: 14.3 oz.

Built for law enforcement patrol rifles, duty carbines, and any 5.56 NATO or 6mm ARC platform requiring a compact, full-auto-rated silencer with minimized backpressure and toxicity exposure.

By Dead Air Defense. NFA item — Form 4 transfer required. Tested to SOCOM SURG standard. Standard Dead Air warranty applies.

See More

Specifications

Baffle MaterialHaynes 282
Baffle Style3D Printed
BrandDead Air Defense
Caliber Gauge5.56 NATO
ColorFlat Dark Earth
Diameter1.6 in
FinishCerakote
Length5.89 in
Suppressor MountDeadAir Xeno
Thread Pattern1/2 X 28
Weight14.3 Oz
California Prop 65 warning

 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals, which are known to the State of California to cause Cancer and Reproductive Harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review